AVNI CHLOROCHEM PVT. LTD.
MORINGA OLIEFERA SEED EXTRACT OIL

MORINGA OLIEFERA SEED EXTRACT OIL

Send Inquiry

MORINGA OLIEFERA SEED EXTRACT MORINGA OIL

Extracted from the Moringa seeds , the Moringa oil is 100 % pure and cold pressed. Also known as Ben oil or Behen oil due to its high concentration of Behenic acids that is known for its moisturizing benefits to the skin and hair , is a bright yellow colored oil and is odorless. It has wide applications in cosmetics and the manufacture of skin care products. The Moringa oil has high content of Unsaturated fatty acids , Vitamin A & C. The Anti oxidants and nutrients present in moringa seed oil help to curb the activity of free radicals on the skin , this helps prevent wrinkles. The emollient properties help to soften and soothe the skin , leaving it a silky feeling makes Moringa seed oil an excellent massage oil . The high content of Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids , Vitamins A & C , and unsaturated fatty acid give it the excellent skin moisturizing properties. The anti septic and anti – inflammatory properties help to heal minor skin complaints like cuts, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes. Moringa oil blends well with other essential oils . It is also known by the name Drumstick seed extract.

AVNI OFFERS MORINGA OIL IN 25 & 200 KGS DRUM PACKING